दी ग्लोब क्रिकेट चौपाल · होम
Christchurch's 4/21: Santner's Middle-Overs Fortress That Never Became a New Zealand Win
PSL Sixes: Six Players, Five Overs, and a Window That Isn't Actually Empty
Asian Cricket's Real Scorecard Is Being Written in Calendars and Purses
India vs New Zealand 2nd T20I: The 94-Run Powerplay, Sooryavanshi’s Likely Opening, and the Only Route Left for New Zealand
Tilak Varma's 26-catch record is real — the queue it is being measured against is not
That Bengaluru Night, the Silence of a Closed Room, and a Call That Was Never Answered
Ishan Kishan Out: the No.3 Filled, the Wicketkeeping Question Left Blank
After the 200th T20I Win: The 'First to 300 Matches' Claim That Doesn't Quite Add Up
After the 200th T20I Win: The 'First to 300 Matches' Claim That Doesn't Quite Add Up
A Gold Rate Card in the Cricket Folder: One Classification Failure and the Shared Root of Cricket's Incomplete Records
Mackay's 64 and the Mirpur Nets: Why Bangladesh Axed Their Batting Coach Four Days Out
Christchurch's 4/21: Santner's Middle-Overs Fortress That Never Became a New Zealand Win
The Echo of the Auction, the Silence of the Contract: Asian Cricket's Labour Market
Agha Returns, Three Uncapped Batters In, Ten Out: Pakistan's Test Squad Story Is Really About Its Bowling
Hagley Oval and Those 25 Runs: Shreyas Iyer's Record Belongs to the Column, Not the Tape
Santner's 4/21: The Middle-Overs Spell That Beat India's Middle Order, Not the Match
Football
Ballon d'Or 2026: The Vote Had Closed. The Campaign Hadn't.The question at Paris Saint-Germain's press room that afternoon was about the...
Football
An Open Field and a Dead Floodlight: Club América Femenil, Scarlett Camberos, and the Session That Ended in DarknessHook 4:30 in the afternoon. A hotel in San Luis Potosí, where the Club Améric...
Ballon d'Or 2026: The Vote Had Closed. The Campaign Hadn't.The question at Paris Saint-Germain's press room that afternoon was about the...
Football
An Open Field and a Dead Floodlight: Club América Femenil, Scarlett Camberos, and the Session That Ended in DarknessHook 4:30 in the afternoon. A hotel in San Luis Potosí, where the Club Améric...
The Empty Cell: When a Transfer Story Stops Being a Story in Indian Football2026-10-26 05:07
Burnley's Real File: 14 Matches, One Win and an 'Immediate Effect' Clause2026-10-25 13:45
Three Rectangles Drawn in the Jepara Air: The 1-1 That VAR Wrote and the Headline Erased2026-10-25 10:51
Nine Sections, Nine 'Insufficient Information': The Cleanest Document of the Transfer Window Was the Empty One2026-10-25 10:39
Al-Nassr's 3-1 Ledger: Level on Points, Zero on Margin2026-10-25 03:05
Aston Villa 2-1 Manchester City: A 'Defensive Crisis' Pinned on Two Names, and the Statistic With No Witness2026-10-26 04:23
Eight Minutes, Two Goals and an Open Door: The Real Story of City's Defeat at Villa Park2026-10-26 03:28
Six Saves Against City Are Noise; the First-Session Drill Is the Real Evidence on Zion Suzuki2026-10-25 17:58
Aston Villa 2-1 Man City: Donnarumma and Guehi Aren't the Fault — the Defensive Rebuild Bill Is Still Due2026-10-25 17:00
Four Months at Roundwood: Brandon Williams and League Two's Cheapest Deal2026-10-25 15:46
Girotto's Goal or Ronaldo's 982nd? Where the Saudi League's Ledger and FIFA's Diverge2026-10-25 13:50
Why Burnley Sacked Nicky Hayen: 14 Games, One Win and the 4-1 at Lincoln2026-10-25 12:22
The Night the Record Came Back Empty: When Football Data Arrived Without Football2026-10-25 09:53
38 and 37 Minutes: MIBR GC's 2-0 Was a Pick-Ban Ledger, Not Just a Scoreline2026-10-25 19:36
VCT 2027: 40 Partner Teams Became 32, and the Number Riot Did Not Announce2026-10-25 15:46
BLAST's Payment Crisis and the 2027 Calendar: Why 100% of Top VRS Teams Chose PGL2026-10-25 12:12
VCT 2027: The 32-Team Club and the Unknown Future of the 8 Orgs Left Out2026-10-25 08:17
The Chess Route to EWC: What the Headline Promised, the Body Never Wrote2026-10-25 05:08
Inside EWC 2027's 400-Event Grid: A Chess Headline and a Generic Qualifier Model Behind It2026-10-25 02:00
MIBR GC's 2-0 in 75 Minutes and a 103-Point Elo Gap: The Real Map Behind the FENNEL Female Win2026-10-24 21:59
The 5 A.M. Wager: Morgan, the LCS, and an Image That Won't Rewrite Itself2026-10-24 16:24
Vechta's 18th Slot: Justice Sueing's Signing Is Not a Forward Shortage, It Is the Arithmetic of 0-2
Rings, Phishing Bait, and 275 Employees: How the Knicks' Championship Celebration Became a PR Own Goal
Yebo and Webb Erased 20 Points, but the Real Swing Starts at 21
The Empty Chair File: The System Wrote 'Basketball' and Left Every Other Box Blank
Doncic's 11-Turnover Night: The Lakers' 2-0 Start Is Built on Pressure, Not Process
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Edition: The Real Economics of School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Lift the Trophy, but the Real Verdict Was Written in the 49th Minute
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Astro Turf, the PC Battery, and the Phase the Scoreboard Does Not Count
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Astro Turf, the PC Battery, and the Phase the Scoreboard Does Not Count2026-10-25 19:13
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Highlight Reel at the Astro Turf Leaves Out2026-10-25 18:08
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Lift the Trophy, but the Real Verdict Was Written in the 49th Minute2026-10-25 18:07
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Colombo Astro Turf Revealed About Sri Lanka's School Hockey Pipeline2026-10-25 15:28
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Edition: The Real Economics of School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 11:51
Twenty Editions, One Turf: The Trinity–Thomian Hockey Ledger Colombo Has Not Closed2026-10-25 05:27
20th Trinity-Thomian Hockey Encounter: History, Rivalry, and Young Talent Converge at Astro Turf, Colombo2026-10-25 02:40
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp2026-10-24 18:56
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda: What the 46-26 and 45-29 Scorelines Do and Do Not Say
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda: What 46 and 45 Actually Mean at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Table Is Accurate, the Table's Meaning Is Not
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Match 4: India vs England — the win is assured, the audition is unfinished
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026: The Claim in the India–Uganda Preview That No Filing Supports
Kabaddi
The Commonwealth Kabaddi Opener: One 89-Point Match and Three Empty Chairs in the Table
Kabaddi
India vs England, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 4: Rotation, an Incomplete Draw Sheet, and the Question Bigger Than the Scoreline
Kabaddi
Kabaddi's Biggest Deficit Is Not Raid Points — It's the Record
India vs Uganda: What the 46-26 and 45-29 Scorelines Do and Do Not Say
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda: What 46 and 45 Actually Mean at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Table Is Accurate, the Table's Meaning Is Not
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Match 4: India vs England — the win is assured, the audition is unfinished
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026: The Claim in the India–Uganda Preview That No Filing Supports
Kabaddi
The Commonwealth Kabaddi Opener: One 89-Point Match and Three Empty Chairs in the Table
Kabaddi
India vs England, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 4: Rotation, an Incomplete Draw Sheet, and the Question Bigger Than the Scoreline
Kabaddi
Kabaddi's Biggest Deficit Is Not Raid Points — It's the Record
The Second Invoice: ₹6.4 Crore in Indian Wrestling's Ledger, and the Names Never Entered
Beyond the Scale: Indian Wrestling's Four-Year Wait and Its Real Ledger
A Wrestler's Price, a Federation's Debt: The Real Auction Is Still Pending Before PWL 2026
Indian Wrestling's Real Fight Before Paris 2026: When the Federation Was Suspended, the Akhadas Kept Running
Not 100 Grams, a Payroll: The Real Scoreboard of Indian Wrestling
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Nine to Six, Five to Two: The Column Where Indian Boxing's Ledger Split
The 51.4-Kilogram Scale, the Railway Payroll, and an Empty Domestic Calendar
World Boxing's New Register: The Papers Changed, the Ring's Arithmetic Didn't
Six Quotas, Zero Medals, Shifting Kilograms: Auditing One Cycle of Indian Boxing
The 75kg Ladder: India's Boxing Ledger from Paris to Los Angeles
Six Quotas, Zero Medals, Shifting Kilograms: Auditing One Cycle of Indian Boxing
Nine to Six, Five to Two: The Column Where Indian Boxing's Ledger Split
The 75kg Ladder: India's Boxing Ledger from Paris to Los Angeles
The 51.4-Kilogram Scale, the Railway Payroll, and an Empty Domestic Calendar
World Boxing's New Register: The Papers Changed, the Ring's Arithmetic Didn't
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the 'Outclass' Headline Does Not Match the Scoreboard
The Bill for 73 Minutes: The Real Ledger Behind Sindhu's French Open Semifinal Win
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Win and a 0-10 Ledger Waiting in the Final
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute 'Masterclass' and the 0-10 Ledger Waiting in the Final
French Open 2026: Sindhu won the semifinal, but the real match was lost in Game 2 — the tactical ledger before An Se Young
1The Ledger Nobody Keeps: India's Doubles Trophies, the Singles Dream, and a Record That Is Disappearing
2The Ningbo Ledger: Three Cells in the Rybakina Win That Refuse to Reconcile
3Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Title Adds Zero Points, and the 3/14 Split That Could Flip the Match
4Ningbo: Rybakina's Second Set Was Not a Dip — It Was a Full Service-Game Wipeout
5Ningbo Quarterfinal: Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 — the Second Set Is Not Noise, It Is a Crack in the Serve-Dependent Model
Rachel Li's Headline and Andrew Martin's Scandinavian: Two Different Stories Sewn Onto One Page2026-10-24 17:26
European Club Cup After Three Rounds: Eleven Teams Level, Two Perfect Teams, and a Headline That Doesn't Match the Crosstable2026-10-24 18:01
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks, Wins Fourth US Chess Championship Title2026-10-25 05:31
Najdorf Update, 60 Minutes, and a Review With No Test: A Kolkata Tape-Check of the FritzTrainer Course2026-10-25 13:47
Age 11, 5.5/7 and the Nine-Game Clause: Three Documents Missing Before We Crown an IM2026-10-25 07:51
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: A Training DVD and Chess's Invisible Pipeline2026-10-25 11:01
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Five Line Clusters, Twelve Minutes Each, and a Review With No Date on It2026-10-25 13:11
Age 11, 5.5/7 and the Nine-Game Clause: Three Documents Missing Before We Crown an IM2026-10-25 07:51
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks, Wins Fourth US Chess Championship Title2026-10-25 05:31
Rachel Li's Headline and Andrew Martin's Scandinavian: Two Different Stories Sewn Onto One Page2026-10-24 17:26
Najdorf Update, 60 Minutes, and a Review With No Test: A Kolkata Tape-Check of the FritzTrainer Course2026-10-25 13:47
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: A Training DVD and Chess's Invisible Pipeline2026-10-25 11:01
European Club Cup After Three Rounds: Eleven Teams Level, Two Perfect Teams, and a Headline That Doesn't Match the Crosstable2026-10-24 18:01
The Voice at No. 99: Pepperell, Howell and the DP World Tour's Merit-versus-Star Dilemma2026-10-26 08:16
The 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: A Twenty-Year-Old Record, a Two-Shot Lead, and an Incomplete Proof2026-10-25 15:40
Ian Poulter, LIV and the Sunday Count: A Number That Won't Sit in the Model2026-10-25 08:01
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: A Front-Nine 28, a Double at 17, and the Four Shots the Card Won't Show2026-10-25 12:50
The Empty File and the Filled Scorecard: The Indian Golf Record No Desk Ever Kept2026-10-24 19:09
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408







