दी ग्लोब क्रिकेट चौपाल · होम
Christchurch's 4/21: Santner's Middle-Overs Fortress That Never Became a New Zealand Win
PSL Sixes: Six Players, Five Overs, and a Window That Isn't Actually Empty
Asian Cricket's Real Scorecard Is Being Written in Calendars and Purses
India vs New Zealand 2nd T20I: The 94-Run Powerplay, Sooryavanshi’s Likely Opening, and the Only Route Left for New Zealand
Tilak Varma's 26-catch record is real — the queue it is being measured against is not
That Bengaluru Night, the Silence of a Closed Room, and a Call That Was Never Answered
Ishan Kishan Out: the No.3 Filled, the Wicketkeeping Question Left Blank
After the 200th T20I Win: The 'First to 300 Matches' Claim That Doesn't Quite Add Up
After the 200th T20I Win: The 'First to 300 Matches' Claim That Doesn't Quite Add Up
A Gold Rate Card in the Cricket Folder: One Classification Failure and the Shared Root of Cricket's Incomplete Records
Mackay's 64 and the Mirpur Nets: Why Bangladesh Axed Their Batting Coach Four Days Out
Christchurch's 4/21: Santner's Middle-Overs Fortress That Never Became a New Zealand Win
The Echo of the Auction, the Silence of the Contract: Asian Cricket's Labour Market
Agha Returns, Three Uncapped Batters In, Ten Out: Pakistan's Test Squad Story Is Really About Its Bowling
Hagley Oval and Those 25 Runs: Shreyas Iyer's Record Belongs to the Column, Not the Tape
Santner's 4/21: The Middle-Overs Spell That Beat India's Middle Order, Not the Match
Football
The Yomra Road and Trabzonspor's Empty Statement: What Isn't on the Record in the Onana CrashThe Yomra Road and Trabzonspor's Empty Statement: What Isn't on the Record in...
Football
Girotto's Goal or Ronaldo's 982nd? Where the Saudi League's Ledger and FIFA's DivergeIt is twenty minutes to midnight in Pune. The feed from Al-Awwal Park is...
The Yomra Road and Trabzonspor's Empty Statement: What Isn't on the Record in the Onana CrashThe Yomra Road and Trabzonspor's Empty Statement: What Isn't on the Record in...
Football
Girotto's Goal or Ronaldo's 982nd? Where the Saudi League's Ledger and FIFA's DivergeIt is twenty minutes to midnight in Pune. The feed from Al-Awwal Park is...
The Empty Cell: When a Transfer Story Stops Being a Story in Indian Football2026-10-26 05:07
Burnley's Real File: 14 Matches, One Win and an 'Immediate Effect' Clause2026-10-25 13:45
Three Rectangles Drawn in the Jepara Air: The 1-1 That VAR Wrote and the Headline Erased2026-10-25 10:51
Nine Sections, Nine 'Insufficient Information': The Cleanest Document of the Transfer Window Was the Empty One2026-10-25 10:39
Al-Nassr's 3-1 Ledger: Level on Points, Zero on Margin2026-10-25 03:05
Aston Villa 2-1 Manchester City: A 'Defensive Crisis' Pinned on Two Names, and the Statistic With No Witness2026-10-26 04:23
Eight Minutes, Two Goals and an Open Door: The Real Story of City's Defeat at Villa Park2026-10-26 03:28
Six Saves Against City Are Noise; the First-Session Drill Is the Real Evidence on Zion Suzuki2026-10-25 17:58
Aston Villa 2-1 Man City: Donnarumma and Guehi Aren't the Fault — the Defensive Rebuild Bill Is Still Due2026-10-25 17:00
Four Months at Roundwood: Brandon Williams and League Two's Cheapest Deal2026-10-25 15:46
Girotto's Goal or Ronaldo's 982nd? Where the Saudi League's Ledger and FIFA's Diverge2026-10-25 13:50
Why Burnley Sacked Nicky Hayen: 14 Games, One Win and the 4-1 at Lincoln2026-10-25 12:22
The Night the Record Came Back Empty: When Football Data Arrived Without Football2026-10-25 09:53
38 and 37 Minutes: MIBR GC's 2-0 Was a Pick-Ban Ledger, Not Just a Scoreline2026-10-25 19:36
VCT 2027: 40 Partner Teams Became 32, and the Number Riot Did Not Announce2026-10-25 15:46
BLAST's Payment Crisis and the 2027 Calendar: Why 100% of Top VRS Teams Chose PGL2026-10-25 12:12
VCT 2027: The 32-Team Club and the Unknown Future of the 8 Orgs Left Out2026-10-25 08:17
The Chess Route to EWC: What the Headline Promised, the Body Never Wrote2026-10-25 05:08
Inside EWC 2027's 400-Event Grid: A Chess Headline and a Generic Qualifier Model Behind It2026-10-25 02:00
MIBR GC's 2-0 in 75 Minutes and a 103-Point Elo Gap: The Real Map Behind the FENNEL Female Win2026-10-24 21:59
The 5 A.M. Wager: Morgan, the LCS, and an Image That Won't Rewrite Itself2026-10-24 16:24
Vechta's 18th Slot: Justice Sueing's Signing Is Not a Forward Shortage, It Is the Arithmetic of 0-2
Rings, Phishing Bait, and 275 Employees: How the Knicks' Championship Celebration Became a PR Own Goal
Yebo and Webb Erased 20 Points, but the Real Swing Starts at 21
The Empty Chair File: The System Wrote 'Basketball' and Left Every Other Box Blank
Doncic's 11-Turnover Night: The Lakers' 2-0 Start Is Built on Pressure, Not Process
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Colombo Astro Turf Revealed About Sri Lanka's School Hockey Pipeline
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Highlight Reel at the Astro Turf Leaves Out
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Edition: The Real Economics of School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf
20th Trinity-Thomian Hockey Encounter: History, Rivalry, and Young Talent Converge at Astro Turf, Colombo
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Astro Turf, the PC Battery, and the Phase the Scoreboard Does Not Count2026-10-25 19:13
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Highlight Reel at the Astro Turf Leaves Out2026-10-25 18:08
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Lift the Trophy, but the Real Verdict Was Written in the 49th Minute2026-10-25 18:07
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: What the Colombo Astro Turf Revealed About Sri Lanka's School Hockey Pipeline2026-10-25 15:28
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Edition: The Real Economics of School Pride on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 11:51
Twenty Editions, One Turf: The Trinity–Thomian Hockey Ledger Colombo Has Not Closed2026-10-25 05:27
20th Trinity-Thomian Hockey Encounter: History, Rivalry, and Young Talent Converge at Astro Turf, Colombo2026-10-25 02:40
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp2026-10-24 18:56
Kabaddi
Four Tackles or Two? The Kabaddi Numbers Nobody Audits
Kabaddi
The False Arithmetic of the Kabaddi Auction: Crores Are Paid for Highlights, Not for Wins
Kabaddi
India vs England, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 4: Rotation, an Incomplete Draw Sheet, and the Question Bigger Than the Scoreline
Kabaddi
Kabaddi's Biggest Deficit Is Not Raid Points — It's the Record
Kabaddi
Three Teams Sit Mid-Table Without Playing a Match: Reading Ahmedabad's Day-1 Points Table as Mechanics, Not Form
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Match 4: India vs England — the win is assured, the audition is unfinished
Kabaddi
46–26 and 45–29: What the Scoreboard Shows at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, and What It Hides
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Day 1: A Table Built on Score Difference, Nigeria Ranked Fourth Without Playing a Single Match
Four Tackles or Two? The Kabaddi Numbers Nobody Audits
Kabaddi
The False Arithmetic of the Kabaddi Auction: Crores Are Paid for Highlights, Not for Wins
Kabaddi
India vs England, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 4: Rotation, an Incomplete Draw Sheet, and the Question Bigger Than the Scoreline
Kabaddi
Kabaddi's Biggest Deficit Is Not Raid Points — It's the Record
Kabaddi
Three Teams Sit Mid-Table Without Playing a Match: Reading Ahmedabad's Day-1 Points Table as Mechanics, Not Form
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Match 4: India vs England — the win is assured, the audition is unfinished
Kabaddi
46–26 and 45–29: What the Scoreboard Shows at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, and What It Hides
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Day 1: A Table Built on Score Difference, Nigeria Ranked Fourth Without Playing a Single Match
The Second Invoice: ₹6.4 Crore in Indian Wrestling's Ledger, and the Names Never Entered
Beyond the Scale: Indian Wrestling's Four-Year Wait and Its Real Ledger
A Wrestler's Price, a Federation's Debt: The Real Auction Is Still Pending Before PWL 2026
Indian Wrestling's Real Fight Before Paris 2026: When the Federation Was Suspended, the Akhadas Kept Running
Not 100 Grams, a Payroll: The Real Scoreboard of Indian Wrestling
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
The 75kg Ladder: India's Boxing Ledger from Paris to Los Angeles
World Boxing's New Register: The Papers Changed, the Ring's Arithmetic Didn't
Nine to Six, Five to Two: The Column Where Indian Boxing's Ledger Split
The 51.4-Kilogram Scale, the Railway Payroll, and an Empty Domestic Calendar
Six Quotas, Zero Medals, Shifting Kilograms: Auditing One Cycle of Indian Boxing
Six Quotas, Zero Medals, Shifting Kilograms: Auditing One Cycle of Indian Boxing
Nine to Six, Five to Two: The Column Where Indian Boxing's Ledger Split
The 75kg Ladder: India's Boxing Ledger from Paris to Los Angeles
The 51.4-Kilogram Scale, the Railway Payroll, and an Empty Domestic Calendar
World Boxing's New Register: The Papers Changed, the Ring's Arithmetic Didn't
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, but the 'Outclass' Headline Does Not Match the Scoreboard
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute 'Masterclass' and the 0-10 Ledger Waiting in the Final
French Open 2026: Auditing PV Sindhu's 'Outclass' Win — 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 and 73 Minutes
French Open 2026: Sindhu won the semifinal, but the real match was lost in Game 2 — the tactical ledger before An Se Young
French Open 2026: Sindhu beats Hina Akechi in 73 minutes, but the 'outclass' headline is incomplete
1The Ledger Nobody Keeps: India's Doubles Trophies, the Singles Dream, and a Record That Is Disappearing
2The Ningbo Ledger: Three Cells in the Rybakina Win That Refuse to Reconcile
3Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Title Adds Zero Points, and the 3/14 Split That Could Flip the Match
4Ningbo: Rybakina's Second Set Was Not a Dip — It Was a Full Service-Game Wipeout
5Ningbo Quarterfinal: Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 — the Second Set Is Not Noise, It Is a Crack in the Serve-Dependent Model
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Five Line Clusters, Twelve Minutes Each, and a Review With No Date on It2026-10-25 13:11
Najdorf Update, 60 Minutes, and a Review With No Test: A Kolkata Tape-Check of the FritzTrainer Course2026-10-25 13:47
Rachel Li's Headline and Andrew Martin's Scandinavian: Two Different Stories Sewn Onto One Page2026-10-24 17:26
European Club Cup After Three Rounds: Eleven Teams Level, Two Perfect Teams, and a Headline That Doesn't Match the Crosstable2026-10-24 18:01
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks, Wins Fourth US Chess Championship Title2026-10-25 05:31
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: A Training DVD and Chess's Invisible Pipeline2026-10-25 11:01
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Five Line Clusters, Twelve Minutes Each, and a Review With No Date on It2026-10-25 13:11
Age 11, 5.5/7 and the Nine-Game Clause: Three Documents Missing Before We Crown an IM2026-10-25 07:51
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks, Wins Fourth US Chess Championship Title2026-10-25 05:31
Rachel Li's Headline and Andrew Martin's Scandinavian: Two Different Stories Sewn Onto One Page2026-10-24 17:26
Najdorf Update, 60 Minutes, and a Review With No Test: A Kolkata Tape-Check of the FritzTrainer Course2026-10-25 13:47
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: A Training DVD and Chess's Invisible Pipeline2026-10-25 11:01
European Club Cup After Three Rounds: Eleven Teams Level, Two Perfect Teams, and a Headline That Doesn't Match the Crosstable2026-10-24 18:01
The Voice at No. 99: Pepperell, Howell and the DP World Tour's Merit-versus-Star Dilemma2026-10-26 08:16
The 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: A Twenty-Year-Old Record, a Two-Shot Lead, and an Incomplete Proof2026-10-25 15:40
Ian Poulter, LIV and the Sunday Count: A Number That Won't Sit in the Model2026-10-25 08:01
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: A Front-Nine 28, a Double at 17, and the Four Shots the Card Won't Show2026-10-25 12:50
The Empty File and the Filled Scorecard: The Indian Golf Record No Desk Ever Kept2026-10-24 19:09
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408







